Bus Fever Party! - casual game by Lumi Games (Android APK)

Bus Fever Party! APK Download for Android 2026 APK

Bus game & traffic escape puzzle! Clear the parking jam and take the bus out!

Bus Fever Party!

Lumi Games · ★ 4.4 · 5M+ downloads · Everyone

Bus Fever Party! is a casual game from Lumi Games. Bus game & traffic escape puzzle! Clear the parking jam and take the bus out. It currently holds a 4.4-star rating on Google Play, based on 32,131 user reviews.

App Details

Developer Lumi Games
Content Rating Everyone
Installs 5M+
Rating 4.4 / 5 (32,131 reviews)
Updated Sep 23, 2026

Screenshots

Bus Fever Party! screenshot 1Bus Fever Party! screenshot 2Bus Fever Party! screenshot 3Bus Fever Party! screenshot 4Bus Fever Party! screenshot 5

About Bus Fever Party!

Bus Fever Party! is a casual puzzle game where players clear parking jams to escape with a bus. Developed by Lumi Games, this traffic puzzle game has been installed over 5 million times and maintains a strong 4.35-star rating from over 32,000 user reviews. The game is free to play and rated for everyone, making it accessible to a broad audience looking for casual puzzle entertainment.

Bus Fever Party! pros and cons

Pros

  • Highly rated at 4.35 stars from 32K+ reviews
  • 5M+ installs indicating strong player base
  • Free to play with universal 'Everyone' rating
  • Casual puzzle gameplay category fit

Cons

  • File size and minimum Android version not specified
  • Single-concept puzzle mechanic may have limited depth

Bus Fever Party! specifications and compatibility

The build on this page was last refreshed on Sep 23, 2026. Google Play classifies the content as Everyone.

How to install the Bus Fever Party! APK

  1. Allow installs from unknown sources. On your Android device, open Settings, then Security (or Apps > Special app access > Install unknown apps), and allow installs from the browser or file manager you will use to open the APK file.
  2. Download the APK. Tap the Download Now button on this page to fetch the Bus Fever Party! APK file to your device.
  3. Open the downloaded file. Open your Downloads folder, or tap the download notification, then tap the .apk file to start the installer.
  4. Install and open Bus Fever Party!. Tap Install, wait for the installation to finish, then tap Open to launch Bus Fever Party!.

Frequently asked questions

Is Bus Fever Party! free to download?

Yes, Bus Fever Party! is available as a free download on Google Play and as a free APK on this page. The APK is the official, unmodified build pulled directly from the developer.

How many people have downloaded Bus Fever Party!?

Bus Fever Party! has been downloaded 5M+ times from Google Play, putting it among the more widely adopted casual games in its category.

Is the Bus Fever Party! APK safe to install?

Yes. The APK on this page is the original, unmodified build from Lumi Games, pulled directly from the Google Play Store with no third-party modifications. It carries the Everyone content rating Google assigns on Play.

Leave a Comment

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.